Get started43 Kingshurst Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9LD). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1268 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £574,000 sits 59.4% above the 2011 sale of £360,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 38.6% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011.
43 Kingshurst Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Mar 2021
£574,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
43 Kingshurst Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,057
Street avg £5,134
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodyates Road / Horncastle Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

8 July 2011Most recent
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9LD: £620,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
SE12 9QU
Closest school
0.3 km
Baring Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB