Get started29 Kingshurst Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9LD). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 870 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£669/sq ft) was about 44.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2016. At 81 m² it's 27.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 12 EPCs).
29 Kingshurst Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2021
29 Kingshurst Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£622,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 10 years.
£582,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 10 years.
29 Kingshurst Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,199
Street avg £4,789
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodyates Road / Horncastle Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

9 November 2016Most recent
£582,000
+49.2%over 4 years11 November 2011
£390,000
+25.0%over 4 years18 November 2006
£312,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9LD: £620,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
SE12 9QU
Closest school
0.3 km
Baring Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.