Get started11 Kingshurst Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9LD). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £651,000 is 11.3% above the 2018 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £585,000 in September 2018.
11 Kingshurst Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
The construction of a single storey rear extension at 11 Kingshurst Road, SE12, together with alterations to the side elevation.
11 Kingshurst Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£651,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 23 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£5,177
Street avg £4,957
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodyates Road / Horncastle Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 September 2018Most recent
£585,000
+604.8%over 22 years27 October 1995
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9LD: £620,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
SE12 9QU
Closest school
0.3 km
Baring Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB