Get started7 Ryelands Crescent is a five-bedroom detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 9AD). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 152 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £874,000 is 43.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 66.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2025
Latest sale on 7 Ryelands Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£874,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£610,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Ryelands Crescent outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,013
Street avg £3,245
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Horn Park Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

30 March 2017Most recent
£610,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9AD: £460,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
SE12 9AR
Closest school
0.6 km
Horn Park Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB