Get startedFlat A is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 8RU). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£616/sq ft) was about 92.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £339,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat A's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2020
Flat A has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 22 years.
£339,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², Flat A stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,635
Street avg £5,114
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Lampmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

30 October 2023Most recent
£339,000
-0.6%over 6 years13 July 2017
£341,000
+108.6%over 11 years28 April 2006
£163,450
+42.1%over 4 years25 May 2001
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8RU: £285,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SE12 8QW
Closest school
0.3 km
Trinity Church of England School, Lewisham. 55 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.