Get started315b is an end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 8RU). It has a recorded floor area of 27 m² (around 291 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 27 m² this is the 4th smallest of 57 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 14–126 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£602/sq ft) was about 88.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 27 m² it sits well below the postcode median (57 m² across 59 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £175,000 in November 2024.
315b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 20 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 20 years.
Habitable Rooms for 315b lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,481
Street avg £5,123
Floor Area
27 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Lampmead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

11 November 2024Most recent
£175,000
+96.6%over 20 years7 June 2004
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8RU: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Trinity Church of England School, Lewisham. 55 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.