Get started19 Dallinger Road is a property in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0TJ). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -88.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
19 Dallinger Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
The construction of a single storey extension to the rear of 19 Dallinger Road, SE12.
Latest sale on 19 Dallinger Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£5,000
Growth on file: -88.8% per year over 1 year.
13 September 1996Most recent
£5,000
-88.8%over 10 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lee — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

14 November 1995
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0TJ: £775,000 (2025–2022).
Closest school
0.1 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB