Get started16 Lucorn Close is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0SX). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £488,000 is 19% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 113 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 31 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold June 2021 for £410,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
16 Lucorn Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
16 Lucorn Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£488,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 22 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 22 years.
16 Lucorn Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,628
Street avg £3,855
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lee — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

8 June 2021Most recent
£410,000
+88.5%over 14 years2 November 2006
£217,500
+10.4%over 3 years25 April 2003
£197,000
+111.8%over 3 years17 September 1999
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0SX: £515,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SE12 0HQ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.