Get started31 Hope Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 sits 120.1% above the 2006 sale of £139,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 22% below the postcode norm.
31 Hope Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2019
31 Hope Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Chinbrook Road / Baring Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

26 September 2006Most recent
£139,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0BW: £275,000 (2024–2020).
SE12 0UX
Closest school
0.5 km
Haberdashers' Knights Primary. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB