Get startedOakley Lodge is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in Oakley Lodge, where floor areas span 39–100 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£483/sq ft) was about 68.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2020 for £259,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Oakley Lodge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jul 2024
Oakley Lodge has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 18 years.
£259,950
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², Oakley Lodge stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,199
Street avg £3,733
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingshurst Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

9 January 2020Most recent
£259,950
+22.6%over 5 years21 August 2014
£212,100
+59.5%over 7 years23 August 2006
£133,000
+67.3%over 4 years30 November 2001
£79,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0AQ: £410,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 1 111 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2025
79 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2025
Oakley Lodge Flat 5 103 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2025
Flat I 109 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
Flat E 109 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.2 km
Baring Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.