Get started1a is a property in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0HP).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold March 2022 for £258,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 1a has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£258,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 24 years.
17 March 2022Most recent
£258,000
+101.6%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lee — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

14 June 2012
£128,000
+8.5%over 9 years29 July 2002
£118,000
+140.8%over 4 years3 April 1998
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0HP: £680,000 (2022–2020).
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.1 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.