Get started37 Kemsing Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE10 0LL). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£872/sq ft) was about 174.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £995,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
37 Kemsing Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Oct 2022
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of single storey rear extensions and loft conversion comprising "L" shaped rear dormers and 3 front rooflights.
Price for 37 Kemsing Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£1,067,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 22 years.
£995,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 37 Kemsing Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,387
Street avg £5,997
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kemsing Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

28 June 2021Most recent
£995,000
+63.1%over 8 years28 March 2013
£610,000
+90.6%over 10 years30 September 2002
£320,000
+113.3%over 3 years5 March 1999
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE10 0LL: £850,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SE10 0HW
Closest school
0.1 km
Halstow Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.