Get started19 Kemsing Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE10 0LL). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £835,000 is 25.6% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£562/sq ft) was about 84.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2015. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 13 years since the last transfer (July 2013).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2023
Retention of loft conversion comprising the installation of "L" shaped rear dormer.
Price for 19 Kemsing Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£835,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 15 years.
£665,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£6,045
Street avg £6,164
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kemsing Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

19 July 2013Most recent
£665,000
+34.3%over 6 years15 June 2007
£495,000
+296.0%over 9 years20 March 1998
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE10 0LL: £917,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SE10 0DL
Closest school
0.1 km
Halstow Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.