Get started22 Malvern Road is a property in Sheffield (S9 5FT). It has council tax band A.
Held since June 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged Sheffield HPI: -5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£24,550
Growth on file: -5.5% per year over 3 years.
14 June 2000Most recent
£24,550
-16.8%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Staniforth Road/Balfour Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

17 March 1997
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 5FT: £85,000 (2025–2015).
Closest school
0.2 km
High Hazels Nursery Infant Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB