Get started2 Cutty Lane is a property in Barnsley (S75 2TE). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since February 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnsley HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Cutty Lane saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£112,500
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 7 years.
10 February 2003Most recent
£112,500
+89.1%over 4 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gawber Road/Queens Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

24 April 1998
£59,500
-0.8%over 1 year29 July 1996
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S75 2TE: £95,000 (2023–2014).
Closest school
0.3 km
Summer Lane Primary. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.