Get started15 Cherry Grove is a property in Goldthorpe, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 9LE). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 14.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£194,500
Growth on file: 14.6% per year over 4 years.
28 October 2005Most recent
£194,500
+74.1%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nicholas Lane/Barnsley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

28 September 2001
£111,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 9LE: £205,000 (2022–2019).
S63 9GN
Closest school
0.1 km
Highgate Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB