Get started1 Foxmires Grove is a detached house in Goldthorpe, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 9GS). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
At 101 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 35 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 30.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 18.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
1 Foxmires Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Foxmires Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,930
Street avg £1,913
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

24 November 2017Most recent
£194,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 9GS: £176,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
S63 9FQ
Doncaster Road/Pickhills Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Goldthorpe Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB