Get started11 Cranwell Court is a detached house in Goldthorpe, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 9GA). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 38.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£133/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £173,500 in September 2020.
11 Cranwell Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 18 years.
£173,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Cranwell Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,434
Street avg £1,437
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate Lane/Commercial Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

30 September 2020Most recent
£173,500
+40.5%over 5 years18 December 2014
£123,500
+30.1%over 12 years31 May 2002
£94,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 9GA: £170,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
S63 9GR
Closest school
0.4 km
Highgate Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.