Get started27 Cranwell Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Goldthorpe, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 9GA). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 858 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 20.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 94.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2021 at £170,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
27 Cranwell Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 19 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 27 Cranwell Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,132
Street avg £1,414
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate Lane/Commercial Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

22 October 2021Most recent
£170,000
+26.4%over 8 years10 May 2013
£134,500
-2.5%over 7 years25 April 2006
£138,000
+78.1%over 3 years12 August 2002
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 9GA: £173,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
S63 9FB
Closest school
0.4 km
Highgate Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.