Get started19 Grange Farm Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bolton-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 8PB). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2020. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 26.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £168,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Grange Farm Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 13 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 19 Grange Farm Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,787
Street avg £1,473
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wath Road/Cumberland Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

26 March 2021Most recent
£168,000
+12.0%over 12 years18 April 2008
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 8PB: £159,000 (2021–2014).
21 Grange Farm Court Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Mar 2021
12 Grange Farm Court Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jul 2020
17 Grange Farm Court Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jul 2016
10 Grange Farm Court Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Dec 2014
14 Grange Farm Court Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jun 2012
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
S63 8NR
Closest school
0.4 km
Lacewood Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.