Get started11 Fountains Crescent is a detached house in Sheffield (S5 9BF). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 48.7% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £151,995.
11 Fountains Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
11 Fountains Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£151,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,027
Street avg £2,009
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

29 June 2018Most recent
£151,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 9BF: £188,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
S5 9BT
Wordsworth Avenue/Turie Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Monteney Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB