Get started1 Haven Hill Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S5 9BS). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 sits 52.3% above the 2020 sale of £131,995. At 60 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 38 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £131,995.
1 Haven Hill Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£131,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Haven Hill Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,200
Street avg £2,571
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£131,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 9BS: £215,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
S5 9FB
Monteney Road/Morrell Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Monteney Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB