Get started4 Fielder Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S5 6GY). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 51 m² this is the 5th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–99 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
£102,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£96,900
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 4 Fielder Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,900
Street avg £1,635
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bellhouse Road/Hatfield House Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

4 October 2006Most recent
£96,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 6GY: £75,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
S5 6JA
Closest school
0.2 km
Hatfield Academy. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB