Get started1 Daisy Grove is a two-bedroom detached house in Sheffield (S5 6GH). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 36.2% above the 2020 sale price. Sold January 2020 for £127,050.
1 Daisy Grove's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 11 years.
£127,050
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 1 Daisy Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,868
Street avg £1,609
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Solar water heating installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 January 2020Most recent
£127,050
+10.5%over 10 years29 May 2009
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 6GH: £117,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
S5 6GA
Wincobank Avenue/Hyacinth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Brigantia Hill Fort Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB