Get started10 Glebe View is a four-bedroom property in Barlborough, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4WF). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since December 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£204,950
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 8 years.
17 December 2004Most recent
£204,950
+118.0%over 7 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

29 May 1997
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4WF: £430,000 (2025–2023).
S43 4XL
Slayley View Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Barlborough Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB