Get started14 Chestnut Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Hollingwood, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 2LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 852 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 47.5% above the 2011 sale price.
14 Chestnut Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2021
14 Chestnut Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£122,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Chestnut Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,541
Street avg £1,895
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

24 March 2011Most recent
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 2LZ: £185,000 (2025–2024).
33 Chestnut Drive Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Aug 2025
30 Chestnut Drive Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold May 2025
27 Chestnut Drive Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2024
11 Chestnut Drive Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2024
25 Chestnut Drive Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 8 years
Lilac Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hollingwood Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB