Get started7 Mulberry Croft is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hollingwood, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 2LY). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 10.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 19.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £195,000 in March 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Mulberry Croft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 17 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 17 years.
7 Mulberry Croft outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,097
Street avg £1,900
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

24 March 2023Most recent
£195,000
+26.2%over 3 years30 August 2019
£154,500
+18.8%over 9 years25 September 2009
£130,000
-5.8%over 3 years22 December 2005
£137,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 2LY: £165,000 (2025–2023).
34 Mulberry Croft Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Jul 2025
9 Mulberry Croft Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Jun 2024
29 Mulberry Croft Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Jan 2024
25 Mulberry Croft Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Jun 2023
26 Mulberry Croft Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
S43 2DW
Sycamore Road 10 — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hollingwood Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.