Get started7 Cedar Street is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hollingwood, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 2LR). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 37.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £139,950 in July 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Cedar Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Cedar Street outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,294
Street avg £1,900
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

5 July 2018Most recent
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 2LR: £146,500 (2021–2017).
10 Cedar Street Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2021
6 Cedar Street Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2020
4 Cedar Street Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Sept 2020
3 Cedar Street Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Jan 2019
5 Cedar Street Hollingwood Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2017
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
S43 2DW
Cedar Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Hollingwood Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB