Get started9 Bridby Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7QE). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows an F (score 34), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 43.9% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£117/sq ft) was about 29.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Bridby Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 May 2022
9 Bridby Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£104,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 9 Bridby Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,264
Street avg £1,313
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Station Road/Tilford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

3 November 2006Most recent
£104,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7QE: £150,250 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
S13 7PY
Closest school
0.2 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB