Get started11 Bridby Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7QE). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in January 2011 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 23.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 68.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £150,250 in November 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Bridby Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Bridby Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 27 years.
£150,250
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 27 years.
11 Bridby Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,582
Street avg £1,284
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Station Road/Tilford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 November 2021Most recent
£150,250
+25.2%over 5 years16 December 2015
£120,000
+8.1%over 4 years9 May 2011
£111,000
+23.3%over 6 years16 July 2004
£90,000
+125.0%over 9 years9 March 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7QE: £150,100 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
S13 7LB
Closest school
0.2 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.