Get started142 Sheffield Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7EW). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 972 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 39.2% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £97,000 in November 2018.
142 Sheffield Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2022
142 Sheffield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 11 years.
£97,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 11 years.
142 Sheffield Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,074
Street avg £1,491
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Bishop Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£97,000
+38.6%over 6 years9 November 2012
£70,000
-7.9%over 5 years15 October 2007
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7EW: £131,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
S13 7EA
Closest school
0.2 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.