Get started12 Coisley Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 36.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 30.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Coisley Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2022
12 Coisley Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 23 years.
£112,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 12 Coisley Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,389
Street avg £1,400
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Wolverley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

25 April 2018Most recent
£112,500
+63.0%over 4 years26 April 2013
£69,000
-22.4%over 6 years16 October 2006
£88,950
+270.6%over 11 years7 April 1995
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7EA: £130,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
S13 7PY
Closest school
0.2 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.