Get started6 Heath Road is a property in Romford (RM6 6LJ). It has council tax band C.
Held since March 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£77,300
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 3 years.
8 March 1999Most recent
£77,300
+31.0%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Herbert Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

29 February 1996
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 6LJ: £360,000 (2025–2024).
RM6 6UL
Closest school
0.5 km
Furze Infant School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB