Get started179 London Road is a property in Stapleford Tawney, Romford, Romford (RM4 1BF).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£540,000
Growth on file: -5.3% per year over 4 years.
31 October 2014Most recent
£540,000
-20.0%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Passingford Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

30 September 2010
£675,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in RM4 1BF: £350,000 (2009–2009).
RM4 1BA
Closest school
2.4 km
Stapleford Abbotts Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell