Get started13 Burnham Drive is a semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 9HD). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1349 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £614,000 sits 65.9% above the 2009 sale of £370,000.
13 Burnham Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£614,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£370,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 13 Burnham Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,952
Street avg £4,783
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Reigate Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

7 August 2009Most recent
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9HD: £540,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
RH2 9DW
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB