Get started1 Manor Cottages is a property in Reigate (RH2 9DW). It has council tax band D.
Held since June 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£385,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 8 years.
7 June 2007Most recent
£385,000
+59.1%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Evesham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

22 August 2002
£242,000
+64.1%over 3 years2 June 1999
£147,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9DW: £790,000 (2022–2015).
RH2 9HD
Closest school
0.9 km
Reigate College. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.