Get started24 Burnham Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 9HD). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £538,000 is 18.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 44.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £455,000 in September 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
24 Burnham Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£538,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 27 years.
£455,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 27 years.
24 Burnham Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £4,690
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Reigate Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

5 September 2022Most recent
£455,000
+184.4%over 23 years24 August 1999
£160,000
+95.1%over 3 years1 December 1995
£82,000
-3.5%8 September 1995
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9HD: £580,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
RH2 9BB
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.