Get started5 Baily Gardens is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0GY). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1743 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in March 2011. At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (109 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £803,000 is 35% above the 2011 sale price.
5 Baily Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Nov 2020
5 Baily Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£803,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£595,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 5 Baily Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,674
Street avg £3,641
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 197 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

11 March 2011Most recent
£595,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0GY: £430,000 (2025–2020).
7 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jul 2025
6 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Feb 2025
13 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jun 2024
8 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Dec 2020
10 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jun 2020
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 11 years
RH2 0NN
Doran Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hatchlands Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB