Get started13 Baily Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0GY). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. At 91 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (91–231 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 14 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£480/sq ft) was about 30% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 91 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 13 EPCs). Sold June 2024 for £470,000.
13 Baily Gardens's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£472,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 13 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 13 years.
13 Baily Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,165
Street avg £4,363
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

20 June 2024Most recent
£470,000
+17.5%over 13 years24 March 2011
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0GY: £430,000 (2025–2020).
7 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jul 2025
6 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Feb 2025
8 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Dec 2020
10 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jun 2020
2 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Aug 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH2 0QP
Doran Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hatchlands Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.