Get started3 Wraymead Place is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0EF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2022 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 65 m² this is the 15th smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–100 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 39 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 18.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £220,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 28 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 28 years.
On co₂ emissions, 3 Wraymead Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,385
Street avg £3,274
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Roe Deer — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 April 2024Most recent
£220,000
+76.7%over 22 years11 April 2002
£124,500
+39.1%over 2 years13 August 1999
£89,500
+27.0%over 3 years24 May 1996
£70,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0EF: £180,000 (2025–2024).
28 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Nov 2025
18 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Mar 2025
15 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Mar 2025
40 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Feb 2025
34 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.