Get started28 Wraymead Place is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0EF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 55 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–100 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 39 units on file. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£304/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £180,000 in November 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 38 EPCs).
28 Wraymead Place's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 22 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 28 Wraymead Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,273
Street avg £3,277
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Roe Deer — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

7 November 2025Most recent
£180,000
-18.2%over 4 years11 February 2021
£220,000
+22.2%over 15 years16 January 2006
£180,000
+24.1%over 2 years3 November 2003
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0EF: £220,000 (2025–2024).
18 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Mar 2025
15 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Mar 2025
40 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Feb 2025
34 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Dec 2024
3 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Apr 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.