Get started14 Wraymead Place is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0EF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 60 m² this is the 9th smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–100 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 28.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £220,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
For a compact home of this size, this rating sits in the top tier locally.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 19 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 19 years.
14 Wraymead Place outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,667
Street avg £3,266
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Roe Deer — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

5 September 2019Most recent
£220,000
+25.7%over 12 years9 February 2007
£175,000
+59.1%over 4 years29 April 2002
£110,000
+25.0%over 1 year29 November 2000
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0EF: £180,000 (2025–2024).
28 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Nov 2025
18 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Mar 2025
15 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Mar 2025
40 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Feb 2025
34 Wraymead Place Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Dec 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.