Get startedKilmarnock is a property in Reigate (RH2 0DE). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 383 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. At 36 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Kilmarnock (36–80 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£553/sq ft) was about 155.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 36 m² it sits well below the postcode median (77 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £212,000 in February 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Kilmarnock's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2021
Kilmarnock has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 23 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², Kilmarnock stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,957
Street avg £3,102
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Alma Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

7 February 2019Most recent
£212,000
+3.4%over 10 months5 April 2018
£204,995
+47.5%over 5 years26 March 2013
£139,000
+19.3%over 8 years17 September 2004
£116,500
+161.2%over 6 years27 October 1997
£44,600
+78.4%over 1 year25 March 1996
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0DE: £302,000 (2023–2012).
The Holt Flat 5 34 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2023
Kilmarnock Flat 2 30 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2022
The Holt Flat 3 34 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Mar 2021
The Holt Flat 4 34 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Jul 2014
The Holt Flat 6 34 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Jun 2012
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
RH2 0JF
Closest school
0.3 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.