Get started103a is a six-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 837 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 78 m² this is the 9th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–285 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 22 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record.
Held since June 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £979,000 sits 112.8% above the 2009 sale of £460,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£549/sq ft) was about 92% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it's 23.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 21 EPCs).
103a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Apr 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£979,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£460,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 103a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,915
Street avg £4,750
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Roe Deer — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2009Most recent
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0BT: £499,950 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RH2 0EP
Closest school
0.3 km
Reigate College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB