Get started91 Holmesdale Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 44.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 107 m² it's 28.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 21 EPCs). Sold November 2024 for £499,950.
91 Holmesdale Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
91 Holmesdale Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Ground, first and second floor extensions (Drwg no 53-01, 02B, 03B, 04A)
91 Holmesdale Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£549,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 28 years.
£499,950
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 28 years.
91 Holmesdale Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,672
Street avg £4,742
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 152 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Roe Deer — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and extension to create additional storey (Drwg no H53 01-04)
13 November 2024Most recent
£499,950
+108.4%over 20 years18 June 2004
£239,950
+46.8%over 4 years17 May 2000
£163,500
+104.4%over 3 years23 December 1996
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0BT: £260,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 8.5 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.3 km
Reigate College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.