Get started28 Warren Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £675,000 is 16.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£418/sq ft) was about 27.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £580,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
28 Warren Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
28 Warren Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£675,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 23 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 28 Warren Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,496
Street avg £4,359
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Roe Deer — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 August 2020Most recent
£580,000
+49.9%over 9 years29 July 2011
£387,000
+50.0%over 6 years20 August 2004
£258,000
+134.5%over 7 years25 April 1997
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0BS: £620,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
RH2 0PZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.