Get started34 Warren Road is a mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£626/sq ft) was about 113.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² it sits well below the postcode median (148 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold June 2021 for £620,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 34 Warren Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£648,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 24 years.
£620,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 24 years.
34 Warren Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,739
Street avg £4,172
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 152 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Roe Deer — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£620,000
+10.7%over 3 years6 October 2017
£560,000
+57.7%over 9 years7 December 2007
£355,000
+255.0%over 10 years5 December 1997
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0BS: £580,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
RH2 0PH
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.