Get started7 Blake Place is an end-of-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4ZR). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sold September 2022 for £414,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Blake Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£414,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Blake Place is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,460
Street avg £5,060
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

16 September 2022Most recent
£414,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4ZR: £419,995 (2025–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
RH16 4QE
Weald Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Bolnore Village Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB