Get started56 Sunnywood Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4PF). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 765 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 sits 57% above the 2004 sale of £151,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 19.3% below the postcode norm. At 71 m² it's 28.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 17 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
56 Sunnywood Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.2% per year over 7 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 17.2% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 56 Sunnywood Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,125
Street avg £1,237
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

22 October 2004Most recent
£151,000
+31.4%over 2 years24 May 2002
£114,950
+139.5%over 4 years31 July 1997
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4PF: £410,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RH16 4TD
Courtlands — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.