Get started6 Sunnywood Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4PF). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
At 111 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 17 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £642,000 is 31.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 121.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £487,500 in October 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Sunnywood Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£487,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,392
Street avg £3,515
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

7 October 2019Most recent
£487,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4PF: £410,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
RH16 4UJ
Courtlands — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB